TEENAGERS,
[…] and infants under age one. N.Y.S. Dep’t
of Health, Medicaid (Annual and Monthly)
Income Levels for Pregnant Women and
Children (March 2015), https://www.
health.ny.gov/community/pregnancy/
health_care/prenatal/income.htm; N.Y.
Social Servs. Law § 366(1)(a)(3)
(McKinney 2017) (defining “family size”
in the case of a pregnant woman to
include “herself plus the number of
children she is expected to deliver”).
269
N.Y.S. Dep’t of Health, Medicaid Prenatal
Care Standards (Oct. 2016), https://
www.health.ny.gov/health_care/medicaid/
standards/prenatal_care/; N.Y. Soc. Serv.
Law § 366(1)(d)(3) (McKinney 2017)
(providing that pregnant women are
covered “during pregnancy and during
the sixty-day period beginning on the
last day of pregnancy”).
270
N.Y. Soc. Serv. Law § 366-g (McKinney
2017); 18 N.Y.C.R.R. § 360-3.3(c)(6) (2017).
271
N.Y.S. Dep’t of Health, Medicaid (Annual
and Monthly) Income Levels for Pregnant
Women and Children (March 2015),
https://www.health.ny.gov/community/
pregnancy/health_care/prenatal/
income.htm.
272